20, Allanson Road, SL7 1LF
20 Allanson Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Marlow. It sold for £289,950 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £289,950 5.2% 2.9% Aug 2002 £193,000 14.7% 13.1% Sep 1999 £129,000 18.1% 16.1% May 1997 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Allanson Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,670 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,449 per square metre (£599 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £289,950 £3,670 £509,504 £6,449 Aug 2002 £193,000 £2,443 £470,178 £5,952 Sep 1999 £129,000 £1,633 £518,414 £6,562 May 1997 £88,000 £1,114 £473,894 £5,999 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £509,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marlow are now selling for between £5,270 and £7,140 per square metre (£489 and £663 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £416,000 and £564,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Allanson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Allanson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: