7, Chichester Way, RH15 0RH
7 Chichester Way is a 67 m² terraced home in Burgess Hill. It sold for £210,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £210,000 2.3% -0.2% Apr 2006 £190,000 5.6% 3.7% Nov 2002 £157,950 20.2% 18.4% Aug 1999 £86,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Chichester Way.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,134 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,441 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £210,000 £3,134 £364,547 £5,441 Apr 2006 £190,000 £2,836 £350,929 £5,238 Nov 2002 £157,950 £2,357 £374,265 £5,586 Aug 1999 £86,950 £1,298 £345,396 £5,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgess Hill are now selling for between £4,250 and £5,340 per square metre (£394 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Chichester Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2014. It last appeared Feb 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Chichester Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: