28, Ardeen Road, DN2 5EU
28 Ardeen Road is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £62,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on Sep 2010
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £620 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,001 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £62,000 £620 £100,145 £1,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,280 per square metre (£162 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Ardeen Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2010) for 28 Ardeen Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: