25, Strathcona Road, L15 1EA
25 Strathcona Road is a 59 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £55,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Jan 2010
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £932 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,757 per square metre (£163 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £55,000 £932 £103,669 £1,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,669. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,320 and £1,940 per square metre (£122 and £180 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS170596
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 25 Strathcona Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
EGH INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07148828)
Proprietor address: Elm Grove House, 44 Parkgate Road, Neston, South Wirral, Cheshire CH64 6QG
Price paid on title: £55,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Jul 2010
- Summary:
- 28 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: