20, Acer Road, IP12 2GA
20 Acer Road is a 191 m² detached home in Rendlesham. It sold for £265,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £265,000 0.8% -0.8% Jun 2008 £261,500 2.2% -0.6% Mar 2005 £243,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Acer Road.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,387 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £265,000 £1,387 £468,681 £2,454 Jun 2008 £261,500 £1,369 £454,781 £2,381 Mar 2005 £243,000 £1,272 £396,333 £2,075 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £468,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £718,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 518 square metres (5,576 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Acer Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Acer Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: