Pengelli Fach, CF71 7UJ
Pengelli Fach is a 125 m² detached home in Cowbridge. It sold for £425,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,007 per square metre (£465 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £425,000 £3,400 £625,875 £5,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowbridge are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,360 per square metre (£306 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £545,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,152 square metres (12,400 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: