Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Apr 2010
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111b, Fern Way.

Floorplan 111b
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,818 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £160,000 £1,818 £235,349 £2,674

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,349. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilfracombe are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,570 per square metre (£216 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111b Fern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 111b Fern Way.

Photos for 111b Fern Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: