1, Allen Green Close, M26 3BR
1 Allen Green Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £148,750 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£148,750 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,317 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £148,750 £1,690 £291,924 £3,317 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,924. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Allen Green Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Allen Green Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: