6, Sinclair Grove, NW11 9JG
6 Sinclair Grove is a 104 m² detached home in Brent Cross. It sold for £600,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £600,000 9.9% 7.7% Aug 1998 £192,000 na na - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,769 per square metre (£536 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,426 per square metre (£690 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £600,000 £5,769 £772,269 £7,426 Aug 1998 £192,000 £1,846 £744,459 £7,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £772,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brent Cross are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,260 per square metre (£534 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- September 2011 F/02884/11
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Sinclair Grove, London
- Description:
- First floor front and rear extensions, new front porch. Alterations to roof including raising height, two rear dormer windows to facilitate a loft conversion.
- Planning ref:
- December 2010 F/04452/10
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Sinclair Grove, London
- Description:
- Conversion of flats back into a single dwellinghouse.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: