79, Fieldton Road, L11 9AF
79 Fieldton Road is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £70,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £70,000 9.2% 7.1% Oct 1996 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,129 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £70,000 £1,129 £159,706 £2,576 Oct 1996 £21,000 £339 £107,809 £1,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.
- Summary:
- 24 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area