77, Kiln Ride, RG40 3PJ
77 Kiln Ride is a 120 m² detached home in Finchampstead. It sold for £395,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £395,000 6.0% 3.4% Nov 2004 £291,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,485 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £395,000 £3,292 £658,213 £5,485 Nov 2004 £291,000 £2,425 £587,754 £4,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £658,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchampstead are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,800 per square metre (£415 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £536,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 670 square metres (7,212 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Kiln Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2017) for 77 Kiln Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2014 132061
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Kiln Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
- Description:
- Planning application to erect single storey side extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 121252
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 77 Kiln Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer window and two front rooflights
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 131325
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 77 Kiln Ride Finchampstead Wokingham
- Description:
- Request for confirmation of compliance with condition 2, 4, 5, 6, 7 and partially 3 of planning permission 130051 and 130052 granted 6th August 2013