Property data
Sale history
£86,000 on Aug 2010 (est. today's value: £127,592)
Floor plan
Floorplan 173
View floorplan
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,829 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Darlington are now selling for between £1,010 and £1,680 per square metre (£93 and £156 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darlington DL1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £47,000 and £79,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Darlington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 173 Parkside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 173 Parkside.

Photos for 173 Parkside
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments: