53, Victoria Embankment, NG2 2JY
53 Victoria Embankment is a 295 m² detached home in The Meadows. It sold for £450,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £450,000 1.0% -1.4% Jun 2006 £432,000 na na - Internal area
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,525 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,703 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £450,000 £1,525 £797,502 £2,703 Jun 2006 £432,000 £1,464 £842,617 £2,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 295 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £797,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 295 m², this implies a valuation between £611,000 and £805,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 751 square metres (8,084 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Victoria Embankment. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Victoria Embankment.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 295 sqm (3,175 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: