19, Tullis Close, OX14 4BD
19 Tullis Close is a 130 m² detached home in Sutton Courtenay. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,000 per square metre (£279 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,495 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £390,000 £3,000 £584,308 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Courtenay are now selling for between £3,760 and £4,770 per square metre (£349 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £489,000 and £620,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 731 square metres (7,868 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Tullis Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Tullis Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area