123, Danvers Road, LE3 2AB
123 Danvers Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £106,500 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £106,500 3.3% 1.0% Dec 2002 £82,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,086 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £106,500 £1,087 £202,968 £2,071 Dec 2002 £82,500 £842 £219,650 £2,241 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,968. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Danvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Danvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: