Ford Cottage, SP11 7QX
Ford Cottage is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Anna Valley. It sold for £280,000 in Jul 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2010 £280,000 -1.0% -3.4% Aug 2005 £295,000 11.4% 9.4% Feb 1995 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,294 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jul 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,961 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2010 £280,000 £3,294 £421,700 £4,961 Aug 2005 £295,000 £3,471 £509,144 £5,990 Feb 1995 £95,000 £1,118 £480,992 £5,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,700. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Anna Valley are now selling for between £3,740 and £4,850 per square metre (£347 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 373 square metres (4,015 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ford Cottage . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Ford Cottage .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 24/02360/TREEN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ford Cottage Goodworth Clatford Andover Hampshire
- Description:
- T1 - Silver Birch - Fell
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/02055/TREEN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ford Cottage Goodworth Clatford Andover Hampshire
- Description:
- (T1) Sorbus - Reduce by 2m in height and 1m on sides
- Planning ref:
- September 2012 12/01656/TREEN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ford Cottage Goodworth Clatford Andover Hampshir
- Description:
- Hazel - to be coppice. Slough tree - removed. Leylandii Hedge side reduce by 20%. Silver Birch- crown lift 4.572m
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 12/01433/TREEN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Ford Cottage Goodworth Clatford Andover Hampshir