121, Sutherland Road, CR0 3QL
121 Sutherland Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Ampere Way. It sold for £181,300 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £181,300 6.8% 4.7% Oct 1999 £90,000 16.2% 14.0% Jun 1995 £47,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,928 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,612 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £181,300 £1,929 £339,497 £3,612 Oct 1999 £90,000 £957 £363,296 £3,865 Jun 1995 £47,000 £500 £321,671 £3,422 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ampere Way are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,190 per square metre (£366 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £371,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Sutherland Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 121 Sutherland Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area