40, Cedar Close, PE15 8RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£249,995 on Apr 2010 (est. today's value: £371,693)
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,865 per sqm (£173 per sqft) in Apr 2010. For context, homes in March are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,930 per square metre (£200 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of March PE15-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £393,000 (134 m² × typical £/sqm in March). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 628 square metres (6,760 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: