Property data
Sale history
£324,950 on Oct 2010
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,492 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2010 £324,950 £3,217 £554,717 £5,492

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £554,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £586,000 and £716,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Mountbel Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Mountbel Road.

Photos for 2 Mountbel Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2025 PL/0540/25
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Status not known
Address:
2 Mountbel Road, Harrow Weald, Stanmore, Harrow,
Description:
Brick boundary wall to front (Retrospective)
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments: