53, Quakers View, BB9 5PU
53 Quakers View is a 79 m² detached home in Brierfield. It sold for £138,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £138,000 7.1% 4.8% Jul 2002 £77,950 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,616 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £138,000 £1,747 £206,668 £2,616 Jul 2002 £77,950 £987 £190,590 £2,413 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 53 Quakers View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Quakers View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: