7, Edgehill Crescent, PR25 2QU
7 Edgehill Crescent is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Leyland. It sold for £95,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £95,000 na na Mar 2010 £94,000 1.0% -1.5% Nov 2006 £91,000 na na - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,532 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,356 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £95,000 £1,532 £146,063 £2,356 Mar 2010 £94,000 £1,516 £144,525 £2,331 Nov 2006 £91,000 £1,468 £141,764 £2,287 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,340 per square metre (£155 and £217 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Edgehill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Edgehill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: