24, Bramble Close, B64 5QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £306,281)
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,745 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley Heath B64-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £353,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Cradley Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 355 square metres (3,821 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: