155, Skipper Way, PO13 8HS
155 Skipper Way is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Lee-On-The-Solent. It sold for £222,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £222,000 1.4% -1.1% Dec 2004 £204,950 12.3% 10.7% Nov 2000 £127,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 155, Skipper Way.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,551 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,614 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £222,000 £2,552 £401,447 £4,614 Dec 2004 £204,950 £2,356 £415,163 £4,772 Nov 2000 £127,500 £1,466 £492,459 £5,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lee-On-The-Solent are now selling for between £2,820 and £4,260 per square metre (£261 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 155 Skipper Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 155 Skipper Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/00499/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 155 Skipper Way Lee-On-The-Solent Hampshire
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- October 2005 05/00546/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 155 Skipper Way Lee-On-The-Solent Hampshir
- Description:
- ERECTION OF CONSERVATORY
- Summary:
- 21 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: