20, Roebuck Ridge, S74 0LJ
20 Roebuck Ridge is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hoyland. It sold for £123,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £123,500 -3.4% -5.7% Jun 2007 £137,995 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,646 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,808 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £123,500 £1,647 £210,578 £2,808 Jun 2007 £137,995 £1,840 £194,617 £2,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoyland are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,360 per square metre (£140 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: