Property data
Sale history
£116,500 on Aug 2010 (est. today's value: £248,786)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,765 per sqm (£164 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,890 per square metre (£285 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nottingham NG11-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £203,000 and £257,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Nottingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Brookthorpe Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Brookthorpe Way.

Photos for 41 Brookthorpe Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2013 13/01289/PFUL3
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
41 Brookthorpe Way Nottingha
Description:
Installation of dormer to front (revised scheme).

Planning ref:
September 2012 12/01929/PFUL3
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
41 Brookthorpe Way Nottingha
Description:
Installation of dormer to front.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.