12, Meadow Close, S32 4TQ
12 Meadow Close is a 84 m² terraced home in Stoney Middleton. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £185,000 9.5% 7.2% May 2002 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,911 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £185,000 £2,202 £328,530 £3,911 May 2002 £85,000 £1,012 £316,937 £3,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoney Middleton are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,910 per square metre (£256 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Meadow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Meadow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 10 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: