10, Coronation Terrace, CF83 4HU
10 Coronation Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Abertridwr. It sold for £65,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £65,000 -3.3% -5.7% Nov 2005 £75,000 16.8% 14.7% Aug 2003 £53,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £822 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,545 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £65,000 £823 £122,038 £1,545 Nov 2005 £75,000 £949 £135,971 £1,721 Aug 2003 £53,000 £671 £139,900 £1,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abertridwr are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,050 per square metre (£130 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £162,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Coronation Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Coronation Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: