Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 Dec 2010 9.1% 6.2% £535,850
£207,500 Jul 2006 11.5% 9.7% £397,157
£99,950 Oct 1999 na na £384,965
Internal area
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,210 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Gifford BS34-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £545,000 and £667,000 (138 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 157 Ratcliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 157 Ratcliffe Drive.

Photos for 157 Ratcliffe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2007 PT07/1074/F
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
157 Ratcliffe Drive Stoke Gifford BRISTOL South Gloucestershir
Description:
Erection of first floor side extension to provide 2 no. bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
Comments: