19, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LR
19 Longhurst Road is a 99 m² terraced home in Lewisham. It sold for £349,995 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £349,995 9.8% 7.2% Sep 2005 £219,000 -2.6% -4.6% Mar 2004 £228,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,535 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,125 per square metre (£662 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £349,995 £3,535 £705,399 £7,125 Sep 2005 £219,000 £2,212 £590,322 £5,963 Mar 2004 £228,000 £2,303 £682,896 £6,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £705,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £575,000 and £776,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 DC/19/111252
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 LONGHURST ROAD, LONDON,
- Description:
- The construction of a single storey infill extension to the rear of 19 Longhurst Road, SE13.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: