Romneya, Lion Road, IP22 1AL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £297,500 Feb 2010 11.1% 9.0% £473,179 £89,500 Sep 1998 na na £394,384 - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,306 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Feb 2010. For context, homes in Rickinghall are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rickinghall IP22-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £378,000 and £498,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Rickinghall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 819 square metres (8,816 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Romneya Lion Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of Romneya Lion Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 DC/17/04546
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Romneya Lion Road Palgrave Diss Suffol
- Description:
- HEXT - Notification for a Prior Approval for a Proposed Larger Home Extension Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development) Order 2015 Schedule 2 Part 1 Class A extending 6m from the rear wall maximum height 3.6m and height at the eaves of 2.5m.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: