Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £198,424)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,071 per sqm (£99 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,230 per square metre (£194 and £300 per square foot) . See the analysis of Nuneaton CV11-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £205,000 and £317,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Nuneaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Red Deeps. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 50 Red Deeps.

Photos for 50 Red Deeps
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2016 034329
Type:
Unknown type
Status:
Application approved
Address:
50 Red Deeps, Nuneaton, Warwickshire
Description:
Prior notification for a single storey extension to the rear 3.5 metres long Height to ridge 3.5 metres and height to eaves 2.5 metres
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: