100, Long Lane, HD5 9LH
100 Long Lane is a 302 m² detached home in Huddersfield. It sold for £320,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£320,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,059 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,658 per square metre (£154 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £320,000 £1,060 £500,802 £1,658 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 302 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £500,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,460 per square metre (£156 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 302 m², this implies a valuation between £507,000 and £743,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 03 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 302 sqm (3,251 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: