64, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RF
64 Woolbrook Road is a 119 m² detached home in Crayford. It sold for £338,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £338,000 1.4% -1.1% Mar 2004 £310,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,840 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,879 per square metre (£453 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £338,000 £2,840 £580,640 £4,879 Mar 2004 £310,000 £2,605 £596,704 £5,014 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,640. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £650,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: