3 Firs View, Bates Lane, WA6 9LH
3 Firs View Bates Lane is a 65 m² terraced home in Helsby. It sold for £162,500 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2010 £162,500 8.6% 6.4% Mar 2000 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3 Firs View, Bates Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,531 per square metre (£421 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £162,500 £2,500 £294,518 £4,531 Mar 2000 £72,000 £1,108 £250,702 £3,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helsby are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,960 per square metre (£262 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Firs View Bates Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Firs View Bates Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: