Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£202,500 Jul 2010 1.1% -1.3% £356,500
£195,000 Dec 2006 26.6% 24.5% £351,704
£28,000 Oct 1998 na na £112,684
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,469 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Burghfield Common are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,100 per square metre (£376 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burghfield Common RG7-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 46, Three Firs Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Three Firs Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Three Firs Way.

Photos for 46 Three Firs Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: