4, The Ridgeway, DY13 8XT
4 The Ridgeway is a 135 m² detached home in Stourport-On-Severn. It sold for £330,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Mar 2010
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,054 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £330,000 £2,444 £547,308 £4,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stourport-On-Severn are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,240 per square metre (£235 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £437,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,133 square metres (12,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 The Ridgeway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 The Ridgeway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/0886/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 The Ridgeway Stourport On Severn
- Description:
- Non material amendment to Planning permission 20/0593/HOU to allow for the raising of the roof above garage
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/0896/NMA
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 The Ridgeway Stourport On Severn Worcestershire
- Description:
- Non material amendment to Planning Permission 20/0593/HOU to enlarge ground floor rear extension
- Summary:
- 31 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area