11, Laughton Way, LN2 2HZ
11 Laughton Way is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £100,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £100,000 8.1% 5.8% Nov 2001 £51,500 10.7% 9.3% Dec 1999 £42,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,190 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,942 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £100,000 £1,190 £163,124 £1,942 Nov 2001 £51,500 £613 £191,096 £2,275 Dec 1999 £42,500 £506 £195,993 £2,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,124. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Laughton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Laughton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: