Knights Meadow, RG20 0PH
Knights Meadow is a 92 m² detached home in Ball Hill. It sold for £440,451 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £440,451 6.8% 4.7% Apr 2000 £220,000 50.8% 49.4% Jun 1999 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Knights Meadow.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,787 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,797 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £440,451 £4,788 £625,327 £6,797 Apr 2000 £220,000 £2,391 £617,967 £6,717 Jun 1999 £155,000 £1,685 £558,542 £6,071 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ball Hill are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,660 per square metre (£399 and £525 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £396,000 and £521,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,149 square metres (12,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Knights Meadow . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2010) for Knights Meadow .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: