Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£245,000 Jan 2010 1.9% -0.4% £461,987
£215,000 Jan 2003 8.7% 7.7% £504,809
£192,328 Sep 2001 na na £494,218
Floor plan
Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,784 per sqm (£259 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Pitstone are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,090 per square metre (£345 and £472 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pitstone LU7-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £448,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Pitstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Windsor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 65 Windsor Road.

Photos for 65 Windsor Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments: