Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£320,000 Aug 2010 8.1% 6.1% £524,918
£109,950 Dec 1996 na na £571,134
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,388 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Aug 2010. For context, homes in Maidenbower are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,410 per square metre (£401 and £502 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidenbower RH10-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 21, Barber Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Barber Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Barber Close.

Photos for 21 Barber Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
Comments: