Property data
Sale history
£460,000 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £706,653)
Internal area
226 square metres (2,433 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,035 per sqm (£189 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Earls Colne are now selling for between £3,530 and £4,460 per square metre (£327 and £414 per square foot) . See the analysis of Earls Colne CO6-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for The Croft, Colchester Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2019 191118
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
The Croft, Colchester Road, Chappel Colchester
Description:
Cherry (T5) - fell

Planning ref:
January 2013 122117
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
The Croft, Colchester Road, Chappel Colcheste
Description:
Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
226 sqm (2,433 square foot) total internal area
Comments: