2b, Fishers Lane, CH61 5XB
2b Fishers Lane is a 79 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £152,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £152,500 0.3% -2.1% Jun 2004 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,841 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £152,500 £1,930 £224,449 £2,841 Jun 2004 £150,000 £1,899 £271,553 £3,437 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,260 per square metre (£243 and £302 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 422 square metres (4,542 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: