2, Powell Drive, CF72 9UU
2 Powell Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £160,000 0.0% -2.3% Jun 2008 £160,000 0.5% -2.2% May 2005 £157,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,860 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £160,000 £1,860 £263,980 £3,070 Jun 2008 £160,000 £1,860 £286,627 £3,333 May 2005 £157,500 £1,831 £259,680 £3,020 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 Powell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Powell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: