8, Rhondda Terrace, CF40 2JN
8 Rhondda Terrace is a 74 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £40,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£40,000 on Dec 2010
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £540 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,011 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £40,000 £541 £74,796 £1,011 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £74,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Rhondda Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Rhondda Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: