16, Spring Close, DE4 4JA
16 Spring Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Wirksworth. It sold for £157,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2010 £157,000 9.1% 6.9% Apr 2000 £62,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Spring Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,065 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,367 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £157,000 £2,066 £255,892 £3,367 Apr 2000 £62,995 £829 £189,172 £2,489 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,892. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirksworth are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,990 per square metre (£254 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Spring Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Spring Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: