19, The Crofters, CH49 2RP
19 The Crofters is a 56 m² semi-detached home in Greasby. It sold for £137,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £137,000 6.2% 3.9% Jun 2002 £84,950 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,446 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,240 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £137,000 £2,446 £237,438 £4,240 Jun 2002 £84,950 £1,517 £272,910 £4,873 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greasby are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,460 per square metre (£245 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 The Crofters. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 The Crofters.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: