39, Bratch Lane, WV5 8DL
39 Bratch Lane is a 65 m² detached home in Wombourne. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Sep 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Bratch Lane.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,492 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £245,000 £3,769 £421,963 £6,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,963. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wombourne are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 501 square metres (5,393 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Bratch Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Bratch Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: