82, Hunters Forstal Road, CT6 7DW
82 Hunters Forstal Road is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Herne Bay. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,680 per square metre (£435 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,202 per square metre (£762 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £220,000 £4,681 £385,483 £8,202 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £385,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,540 per square metre (£316 and £421 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 225 square metres (2,422 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 29 sqm (312 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: