50, Elm Drive, OX44 9AQ
50 Elm Drive is a 95 m² detached home in Garsington. It sold for £267,500 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £267,500 8.3% 6.2% Jan 1999 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Elm Drive.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,815 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,392 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £267,500 £2,816 £417,198 £4,392 Jan 1999 £110,000 £1,158 £427,002 £4,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Garsington are now selling for between £4,360 and £5,910 per square metre (£405 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £414,000 and £561,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: