2, Pounds Close, TA22 9AL
2 Pounds Close is a 96 m² detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £185,000 1.6% -1.3% Jul 2007 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Pounds Close.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,893 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £185,000 £1,927 £277,710 £2,893 Jul 2007 £175,000 £1,823 £256,780 £2,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 299 square metres (3,218 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Pounds Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Pounds Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: